UNIVAR EUROPE LIMITED



Last updated 23 April 2019
Legal registered address
AQUARIUS HOUSE 6 MID POINT BUSINESS PARK THORNBURY BRADFORD BD3 7AY

Company number
01130241
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
21 August 1973
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 August 2020

Next statement due by 23 August 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ELLIS & EVERARD (MANAGEMENT SERVICES) LIMITED19 May 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/12/1819 December 2018AUDITOR'S RESIGNATION

View Document

22/08/1822 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/08/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

20/08/1820 August 2018CORPORATE SECRETARY APPOINTED EVERSECRETARY LIMITED

View Document

20/08/1820 August 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY PINSENT MASONS SECRETARIAL LIMITED

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/17

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company