UNIVAR SOLUTIONS UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
Aquarius House 6 Mid Point Business Park Thornbury Bradford BD3 7AY

Company number
00139876
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
6 April 1915
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 June 2022

Next statement due by 19 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ELLIS & EVERARD (CHEMICALS) LIMITED14 September 1987
ELLIS + EVERARD CHEMICALS LIMITED1 May 1991
ELLIS & EVERARD (UK) LIMITED13 July 1998
E & E LIMITED1 July 2003
UNIVAR LIMITED2 September 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/11/2124 November 2021 Termination of appointment of Sabine Duyfjes as a director on 2021-11-22

View Document

06/10/216 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

11/07/2111 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-05 with no updates

View Document

13/06/1913 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

19/12/1819 December 2018 AUDITOR'S RESIGNATION

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company