UNIVERSAL ADVANCED TECHNOLOGY LIMITED



Legal registered address
83 Cambridge Street Pimlico London SW1V 4PS

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2020
Cash in bank
£338
Current assets
£599.47k
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£1.47m
Shareholders funds
£-1.01m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02503008
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
17 May 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 May 2021

Next statement due by 5 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BUYRECORD LIMITED13 February 1991

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/07/216 July 2021 Director's details changed for Ms Patricia Arteaga on 2021-04-06

View Document

06/07/216 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-05-22 with updates

View Document

15/06/2115 June 2021 Satisfaction of charge 2 in full

View Document

20/08/2020 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/05/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

05/08/205 August 2020 SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MS PATRICIA ARTEAGA / 22/05/2020

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following UNIVERSAL ADVANCED TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company