URT COMPOSITES LIMITED



Legal registered address
OFFICE D BERESFORD HOUSE TOWN QUAY SOUTHAMPTON SO14 2AQ

Company number
03510512
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
13 February 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2016

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 January 2018

Next statement due by 13 February 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

29201 - Manufacture of bodies (coachwork) for motor vehicles (except caravans)

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
UNIVERSAL RACE TECHNOLOGY LIMITED29 November 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/04/228 April 2022 NewLiquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2022-02-07

View Document

04/04/184 April 2018 NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER UNDER SECTION 178 OF THE INSOLVENCY ACT 1986/NDISCA:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

04/04/184 April 2018 NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER UNDER SECTION 178 OF THE INSOLVENCY ACT 1986/NDISCA:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

04/04/184 April 2018 NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER UNDER SECTION 178 OF THE INSOLVENCY ACT 1986/NDISCA:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

06/03/186 March 2018 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company