URT GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
Mytchett Place Mytchett Place Road Mytchett Camberley England GU16 6DQ

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2018
Current assets
£1.69m
Fixed assets
£192
Current creditors
£1.91m
Shareholders funds
£-327.21k
View full financial accounts

Company number
06212248
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
13 April 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 April 2020

Next statement due by 27 April 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
URT GROUP LIMITED21 November 2011
URT COMPOSITES LIMITED25 November 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/07/211 July 2021 NewTotal exemption full accounts made up to 2017-12-31

View Document

01/07/211 July 2021 NewTotal exemption full accounts made up to 2018-12-31

View Document

17/06/1917 June 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR GORDON DIXON

View Document

03/06/193 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/04/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

03/06/193 June 2019 06/02/19 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 1200

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following URT GROUP LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company