URT MACHINING LIMITED



Legal registered address
Office D Beresford House Town Quay Southampton SO14 2AQ

Company number
06949814
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
1 July 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2016

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 June 2017

Next statement due by 13 July 2018

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
URT MOTORSPORTS LIMITED6 October 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/01/225 January 2022 NewReturn of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up

View Document

13/04/1913 April 2019 NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 07/02/2019:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

06/03/186 March 2018 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

27/02/1827 February 2018 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 27/02/2018 FROM HEATH PLACE BOGNOR REGIS WEST SUSSEX PO22 9SL

View Document

22/02/1822 February 2018 NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/LIQ02SOAD:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following URT MACHINING LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company