URT PRODUCTION LIMITED



Legal registered address
DEVONSHIRE HOUSE 60 GOSWELL ROAD LONDON EC1M 7AD

Company number
06456628
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
18 December 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2016

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 December 2018

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 26 December 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

29201 - Manufacture of bodies (coachwork) for motor vehicles (except caravans)

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
2GR LIMITED30 January 2008
OAKLEY 750 LIMITED3 March 2008
URT MACHINING LIMITED6 October 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/03/204 March 2020 ORDER OF COURT TO WIND UP

View Document

07/12/197 December 2019 COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))

View Document

22/10/1922 October 2019 FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

26/02/1926 February 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/12/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

10/12/1810 December 2018 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 10/12/2018 FROM UNITS G5 & G6 BEEDING CLOSE SOUTHERN CROSS TRADING ESTATE BOGNOR REGIS WEST SUSSEX POZ2 9TS

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following URT PRODUCTION LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company