USA/SCIENTIFIC PLASTICS (EUROPE) LTD

Address

USA/SCIENTIFIC PLASTICS (EUROPE) LTD
MAZARS LLP THE PINNACLE
160 MIDSUMMER BOULEVARD
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
MK9 1FF
(239 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-specialised wholesale trade

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02631842
Incorporation Date:
23 Jul 1991 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£48,000.00 on 22 Jul 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
22 May 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Jul 2015
Filed on:
22 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 86 available


Directors and Secretaries

Denise Fane De Salis
1 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MIDLAND BANK PLC
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Apr 1992

Previous Company Names

USA SCIENTIFIC PLASTICS UK LTD
Changed 2 Jan 1997

Previous Addresses

C/O MAZARS LLP, SOVEREIGN COURT
WITAN GATE
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
MK9 2HP
Changed 2 Sep 2010

SOVEREIGN COURT
202 UPPER FIFTH STREET
SILBURY BOULEVARD
CENTRAL MILTON KEYNES MK9 2JB
Changed 29 Jun 2000

110 WHITCHURCH ROAD
CARDIFF
CF4 3LY
Changed 22 Oct 1991


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.usascientificplastics.co.uk
www.usascientificplastics.com
www.usascientificplastics.trading
www.usascientificplastics.net
www.usascientificplastics.org
www.usascientificplastics.trade
www.usascientificplastics.motorcycles

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 22 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 25 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 2 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 10 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 20 Sep 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
86 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years