UTILYX LIMITED



Legal registered address
Level 12 The Shard 32 London Bridge Street London England England SE1 9SG

Company number
03922833
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
10 February 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 September 2021

Next statement due by 14 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

35140 - Trade of electricity

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LANEWEALD LIMITED7 March 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/10/2112 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-30 with no updates

View Document

10/08/2110 August 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

27/02/2027 February 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / SIMON CHARLES KIRKPATRICK / 30/01/2020

View Document

31/01/2031 January 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED SIMON CHARLES KIRKPATRICK

View Document

31/01/2031 January 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MATTHEW IDLE

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company