UV MODULAR LIMITED



Last updated 9 July 2020
Legal registered address
8TH FLOOR CENTRAL SQUARE 29 WELLINGTON STREET LEEDS WEST YORKSHIRE LS1 4DL

Company number
04358755
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
23 January 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2008

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 March 2009



Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LUPFAW 89 LIMITED1 August 2002
U.V.G (MODULAR) LIMITED1 October 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/02/197 February 2019FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

View Document

07/11/187 November 2018NOTICE OF FINAL ACCOUNT PRIOR TO DISSOLUTION IN CVL:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

01/11/171 November 2017LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 18/08/2017

View Document

28/07/1728 July 2017REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 28/07/2017 FROM PRICEWATERCOOPER LLP 33 BENSON HOUSE WELLINGTON STREET LEEDS YORKSHIRE LS1 4JP

View Document

04/04/174 April 2017NOTICE OF CEASING TO ACT AS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATOR

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company