V R PATEL LTD.

Address

V R PATEL LTD.
6 ONSLOW AVENUE
CHEAM
SUTTON
SURREY
ENGLAND
SM2 7EB
Classification:

Specialists medical practice activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06777981
Incorporation Date:
22 Dec 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 9 Feb 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2015
Filed on:
2 Nov 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Dec 2014
Filed on:
9 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2015 31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £457,038 £214,653 £260,875
Debtors: £42,684 £49,470 £46,799
Creditors due within one year: £78,619 £25,497 £58,084
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £421,103 £238,626 £249,590
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £421,103 £240,141 £255,279
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

Vipul Patel
22 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

V P PATEL LTD.
Changed 6 Mar 2009
SHOULDER AND KNEE CLINIC LTD.
Changed 19 Feb 2009

Previous Addresses

6 ONSLOW AVENUE
CHEAM
SUTTON
SURREY
SM2 7EB
ENGLAND
Changed 22 Jul 2015

6 6 ONSLOW AVENUE
CHEAM
SUTTON
SURREY
SM2 7EB
ENGLAND
Changed 22 Jul 2015

1 OLYMPIC WAY
WEMBLEY
MIDDLESEX
HA9 0NP
Changed 22 Jul 2015

6 ONSLOW AVENUE
CHEAM
SURREY
SM2 7EB
Changed 17 May 2015


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.vrpatel.co.uk
www.vrpatel.work
www.vrpatel.net
www.vrpatel.org
www.vrpatel.org.uk
www.vrpatel.works

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2015 2 Nov 2015 5
31 Mar 2014 24 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 23 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2012 24 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
23 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years