VACANT PROPERTY SECURITY LIMITED

Address

VACANT PROPERTY SECURITY LIMITED
PREMIERE HOUSE
ELSTREE WAY
BOREHAMWOOD
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD6 1JH
(187 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Combined facilities support activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02796579
Incorporation Date:
5 Mar 1993 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£837,008.00 on 2 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
25 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Feb 2015
Filed on:
2 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 122 available


Directors and Secretaries

Timothy O'gorman
26 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Keith Reid
18 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Mark Silver
3 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC CORPORATE TRUSTEE COMPANY (UK) LIMITED AS SECURITY AGENT
- OUTSTANDING on 2 Sep 2014
HSBC CORPORATE TRUSTEE COMPANY (UK) LIMITED AS SECURITY AGENT(AS TRUSTEE FOR EACH OF THE SECURED PARTIES)
- OUTSTANDING on 25 Jul 2014
HSBC CORPORATE TRUSTEE COMPANY (UK) LIMITED AS SECURITY AGENT (ACTING IN ITS OWN NAME AND ON ITS OWN ACCOUNT)
- OUTSTANDING on 25 Jul 2014

Previous Company Names

MAXAM SECURITY SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 12 Feb 1996

Previous Addresses

ELSTREE BUSINESS CENTRE,
ELSTREE WAY, BOREHAMWOOD
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD6 1RX
Changed 26 Jul 2011

UNIT 1-2 BELLINGHAM TRADING EST.
FRANTHORNE WAY
BELLINGHAM
SE6 3BX
Changed 15 Dec 2005

CARMELITE
50 VICTORIA EMBANKMENT
LONDON
EC4Y 0DX
Changed 31 Jan 1994

180 FLEET STREET
LONDON
EC4A 2NT
Changed 2 Apr 1993


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.vacantpropertysecurity.build
www.vacantpropertysecurity.support
www.vacantpropertysecurity.and
www.vacantpropertysecurity.active
www.vacantpropertysecurity.org.uk
www.vacantpropertysecurity.services
www.vacantproperty.security

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 25 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 30 Sep 2013 6
31 Mar 2012 26 Feb 2013 11
31 Mar 2011 25 Oct 2011 7
31 Mar 2010 5 Jan 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
122 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years