VALE SOUTHERN CONSTRUCTION LIMITED



Legal registered address
UNIT 20 FAIRWAY BUSINESS PARK AIRPORT SERVICE ROAD PORTSMOUTH HAMPSHIRE PO3 5NU

Latest financial results as at 30 November 2020
Cash in bank
£53.53k
Current assets
£3.92m
Current creditors
£3.09m
Shareholders funds
£892.14k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02896202
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
9 February 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 January 2020

Next statement due by 27 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VALE BUILDERS (SOUTHERN) LIMITED30 June 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/11/2030 November 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2020

View Accounts

27/01/2027 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

27/01/2027 January 2020 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL OLIVER MARTIN WEST

View Document

30/11/1930 November 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2019

View Accounts

01/07/191 July 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR OLIVER MARTIN WEST

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following VALE SOUTHERN CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company