VAN ELLE LIMITED



Legal registered address
SOUTHWELL LANE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE SOUTHWELL LANE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE SUMMIT CLOSE KIRKBY-IN-ASHFIELD NOTTINGHAMSHIRE ENGLAND NG17 8GJ

Company number
02590521
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
11 March 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 March 2020

Next statement due by 22 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VAN ELLE (HOLDINGS) LIMITED19 December 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/05/204 May 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MICHAEL MASON

View Document

23/04/2023 April 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR GRAEME ROBERT JAMES CAMPBELL

View Document

23/04/2023 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/03/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/10/1931 October 2019 SECRETARY APPOINTED MR MARK LLOYD CUTLER

View Document

31/10/1931 October 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY PAUL PEARSON

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following VAN ELLE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company