VANCO UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
World Business Centre 2 Newall Road Middlesex United Kingdom TW6 2SF

Company number
02296733
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
15 September 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 June 2021

Next statement due by 7 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DAWNMERIT LIMITED10 February 1989
VANCO LIMITED29 August 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/06/2123 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-23 with updates

View Document

23/06/2023 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

05/05/205 May 2020 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 022967330017

View Document

05/05/205 May 2020 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 022967330016

View Document

20/04/2020 April 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 022967330020

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following VANCO UK LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company