VEBER LIMITED

Address

VEBER LIMITED
13 SHAKESPEARE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
SHAKESPEARE STREET
WATFORD
WD24 5RR
Phone: 020 3468 7000
Web:
Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Computer facilities management activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03875244
Incorporation Date:
11 Nov 1999 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 14 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
7 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Nov 2015
Filed on:
2 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 75 available


Directors and Secretaries

Timothy Poultney
11 Nov 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Annette Smith
1 Dec 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

POBOX HOSTING LTD
Changed 19 Nov 2014
VEBER LIMITED
Changed 19 Nov 2003

Previous Addresses

6 REGENT GATE
HIGH STREET
WALTHAM CROSS
HERTFORDSHIRE
EN8 7AF
Changed 19 Nov 2014

167A TURNERS HILL
CHESHUNT
HERTFORDSHIRE
EN8 9BH
Changed 22 Dec 2004

84 CASSIOBURY DRIVE
WATFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE WD1 3AQ
Changed 1 Nov 2000

229 NETHER STREET
LONDON
N3 1NT
Changed 24 Nov 1999


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 7 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 17 Mar 2015 3
31 Dec 2013 28 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 30 Apr 2013 4
31 Dec 2011 18 Apr 2012 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
75 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years