VEBNET (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Address

VEBNET (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
14TH FLOOR
30 ST MARY AXE
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
EC3A 8BF
(131 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00792165
Incorporation Date:
17 Feb 1964 (52 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£9,910,148.00 on 17 Jul 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
6 Jul 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jun 2015
Filed on:
17 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 286 available


Directors and Secretaries

Graeme Bold
31 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Mark Hesketh
21 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Frances Horsburgh
15 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

STOCKBOURNE PLC
Changed 15 Jan 2003
HARMONY PROPERTY GROUP PLC
Changed 6 Nov 1996

Previous Addresses

14TH FLOOR ST MARY AXE
LONDON
EC3A 8BF
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 1 Sep 2015

30 ST MARY AXE
14TH FLOOR
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC3A 8EP
Changed 1 Sep 2015

30 ST MARY AXE
LONDON
ENGLAND
ECA 8EP
Changed 13 Oct 2011

5 DEVONSHIRE SQUARE
LONDON
EC2M 4YD
Changed 13 Oct 2011

5TH FLOOR NORTHWEST WING
BUSH HOUSE
ALDWYCH
LONDON
WC2B 4EZ
Changed 16 Jun 2009

9TH FLOOR NORTH WEST WING
BUSH HOUSE ALDWYCH
LONDON
WC2B 4EZ
Changed 8 Jul 2003

THE COURTYARD NEW LODGE
DRIFT ROAD
WINDSOR
BERKSHIRE SL4 4RR
Changed 21 Jan 2003

365 EUSTON ROAD
LONDON
NW1 3AR
Changed 14 Jun 1996

12 PEPPER STREET
DOCKLANDS
LONDON
E14 9RP
Changed 24 Mar 1996

12 PEPPER STREET
DOCKLANDS
LONDON
E14 9QY
Changed 15 Oct 1993

24 CRAVEN TERRACE
LANCASTER GATE
LONDON
W2 3QH
Changed 31 Mar 1993

61 WELBECK STREET
LONDON W1M 7HB
Changed 1 Dec 1986


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.vebnet.co.uk
www.vebnet.technology
www.vebnet.consulting
www.vebnet.computer
www.vebnet.active
www.vebnet.org.uk
www.vebnet.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 6 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 30 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 5 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 25 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 5 Oct 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
286 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years