VECTAIR SYSTEMS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 3 Trident Centre Armstrong Road Basingstoke Hampshire RG24 8NU

Company number
02245377
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
19 April 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 September 2021

Next statement due by 14 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LUSTRE LIMITED4 May 1988

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/10/216 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-30 with no updates

View Document

22/06/2122 June 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-10-31

View Document

31/10/1831 October 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/10/18

View Document

09/10/189 October 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/09/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

06/04/186 April 2018 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR KEITH PHILIP JOHNSON

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company