VELMORE LIMITED

Address

VELMORE LIMITED
FIRST FLOOR MIMET HOUSE
5A PRAED STREET
LONDON
W2 1NJ
Classification:

specialised design activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01185757
Incorporation Date:
1 Oct 1974 (43 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£30,000.00 on 6 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
6 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Oct 2014
Filed on:
6 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 113 available


Directors and Secretaries

King Au
5 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Kin Wang
14 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Xiaofang Zhang
1 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
CHARGE OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 3 Mar 2008

Previous Company Names

VELMORE FASHIONS LIMITED
Changed 23 Oct 1996

Previous Addresses

FIRST FLOOR THE COLONNADES 82 BISHOPS BRIDGE ROAD
LONDON
W2 6BB
Changed 18 Dec 2014

16B TELFORD COURT DUNKIRK LEA
CHESTER GATES
CHESTER
CHESHIRE
CH1 6LT
Changed 6 Jun 2012

23 TELFORD ROAD
THORNTON ROAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
ELLESMERE PORT
CHESHIRE
CH65 5EU
Changed 23 Mar 2012

BEAUFORT HOUSE 15 ST. BOTOLPH STREET
TENTH FLOOR
LONDON
EC3A 7EE
Changed 18 Mar 2009

1 COLDBATH SQUARE
LONDON
EC1R 5HL
Changed 15 Jul 2008

1 WHITES ROW
LONDON
E1 7NF
Changed 11 Mar 2004

FRIARS HOUSE
39 41 NEW BROAD STREET
LONDON EC2M 1NH
Changed 7 Apr 1987


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 6 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 26 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 25 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 29 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 5 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
113 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 108 times in the last few years