VENTURE MARKETING GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
2-4 St. Georges Road London SW19 4DP

Latest financial results as of 31 December 2022
Cash in bank
£906.68k
Current assets
£1.35m
Fixed assets
£75.50k
Current creditors
£1.06m
Shareholders funds
£322.91k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02135433
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
29 May 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 October 2023

Next statement due by 3 November 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

58142 - Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals

63120 - Web portals

82301 - Activities of exhibition and fair organisers

82302 - Activities of conference organisers

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COURIERS IN INDUSTRY LIMITED16 June 1987
CAREERS IN INDUSTRY LIMITED16 April 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/10/2320 October 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-10-20 with no updates

View Document

15/09/2315 September 2023 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

31/12/2231 December 2022 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2022

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
22/12/2222 December 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

20/10/2220 October 2022 Director's details changed for Mrs Tracy Shrojeni Shah on 2022-01-08

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company