VEOLIA ES (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
210 Pentonville Road London N1 9JY

Company number
02481991
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
16 March 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 March 2021

Next statement due by 6 April 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FOBET LIMITED26 April 1990
ONYX U.K. LIMITED3 February 2006
VEOLIA ES ONYX LIMITED10 October 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/10/2115 October 2021 NewTermination of appointment of David Andrew Gerrard as a director on 2021-10-05

View Document

05/10/215 October 2021 NewFull accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

01/07/211 July 2021 Appointment of Ms Valerie Isabelle Marie Clavie as a director on 2021-06-30

View Document

24/03/2024 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

05/12/195 December 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR DONALD JOHN FRASER MACPHAIL

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following VEOLIA ES (UK) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company