VEOLIA WATER UK LIMITED

Company number 02127283



Last updated 22 April 2019
Registered office address
210 PENTONVILLE ROAD LONDON N1 9JY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
1 May 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 October 2019

Next statement due by 2 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GENERAL UTILITIES PLC11 April 2000
VIVENDI WATER UK PLC1 May 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/11/1830 November 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR GAVIN HOWARD GRAVESONView PDF
01/11/181 November 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ROBERT HUNTView PDF
22/10/1822 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/10/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company