VERELOGIC LIMITED



Legal registered address
GLOUCESTER HOUSE COUNTY PARK SHRIVENHAM ROAD SWINDON WILTSHIRE SN1 2NR

Company number
02328888
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
15 December 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2019

Next statement due by 11 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INFOSYS LIMITED30 August 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/01/1924 January 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 31/12/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

08/01/188 January 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017 31/12/17 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

30/01/1730 January 2017 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/16, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following VERELOGIC LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company