VERO SOFTWARE LIMITED

Company number 03461213



Last updated 2 November 2019
Registered office address
1370 MONTPELLIER COURT GLOUCESTER BUSINESS PARK, BROCKWORTH GLOUCESTER ENGLAND GL3 4AH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
5 November 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 November 2018

Next statement due by 19 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VI GROUP PLC31 August 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
26/06/1926 June 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JULIAN TIMOTHY CUMMINGSView PDF
26/06/1926 June 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JULIE RANDALLView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company