VERO UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
1370 Montpellier Court Gloucester Business Park, Brockworth Gloucester England GL3 4AH

Company number
02464131
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
26 January 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 November 2021

Next statement due by 19 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ADVANCED NUMERICAL TECHNOLOGY LIMITED3 September 1992
VERO INTERNATIONAL SOFTWARE UK LIMITED25 September 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/11/218 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-05 with no updates

View Document

06/12/186 December 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/11/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/17

View Document

16/11/1716 November 2017 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/11/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

22/06/1722 June 2017 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 22/06/2017 FROM HADLEY HOUSE BAYSHILL ROAD CHELTENHAM GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL50 3AW

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company