VICON INDUSTRIES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 4 Nelson Industrial Park, Herald Road Hedge End Southampton England SO30 2JH

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2020
Cash in bank
£204.31k
Current assets
£1.87m
Current creditors
£5.42m
Shareholders funds
£-4.15m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01551194
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
16 March 1981
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 March 2021

Next statement due by 23 March 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

27900 - Manufacture of other electrical equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TIEGREEN LIMITED31 December 1981
VICON INDUSTRIES (UK) LIMITED27 September 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/06/2116 June 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-09-30

View Document

15/03/2115 March 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/03/21, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/2030 September 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2020

View Accounts

25/03/2025 March 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR SAAGAR GOVIL

View Document

25/03/2025 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following VICON INDUSTRIES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company