VICON MOTION SYSTEMS LIMITED



Last updated 18 May 2020
Legal registered address
6 OXFORD INDUSTRIAL PARK YARNTON ENGLAND OX5 1QU

Company number
01801446
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
20 March 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 May 2020

Next statement due by 21 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

26511 - Manufacture of electronic measuring, testing etc. equipment, not for industrial process control

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OXFORD METRICS LIMITED7 February 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/05/207 May 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1930 September 2019FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/09/19

View Document

17/05/1917 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1830 September 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/09/18

View Document

23/05/1823 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/05/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company