VIDECOM INTERNATIONAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
Videcom House Newtown Road Henley On Thames Oxfordshire RG9 1HG
Company received £176,400 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as of 31 March 2023
Cash in bank
£4.36m
Current assets
£5.26m
Fixed assets
£9.20m
Current creditors
£2.75m
Shareholders funds
£9.56m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01277790
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
17 September 1976
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 November 2023

Next statement due by 3 December 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VIDECOM OVERSEAS DEVELOPMENT LIMITED12 May 1982
VIDECOM TRAVEL SYSTEMS LIMITED13 April 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/01/2415 January 2024 Confirmation statement made on 2023-11-19 with no updates

View Document

07/09/237 September 2023 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2023-03-31

View Document

20/04/2320 April 2023 Appointment of Mr Thomas Barker as a director on 2023-01-01

View Document

31/03/2331 March 2023 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2023

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
13/01/2313 January 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2022-11-19 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company