VINK UK LIMITED

Company number 01220776



Last updated 5 July 2019
Registered office address
HOLMES HOUSE 24-30 BAKER STREET WEYBRIDGE SURREY KT13 8AU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
25 July 1975
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 June 2019

Next statement due by 5 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

46730 - Wholesale of wood, construction materials and sanitary equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AMARI PLASTICS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY3 August 2017
VINK UK PLC3 August 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
21/06/1921 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/06/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
20/09/1820 September 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ANDREW CARROLLView PDF
25/06/1825 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/06/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company