VINK HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

VINK HOLDINGS LIMITED
EDMUNDSON HOUSE
PO BOX 1, TATTON STREET
KNUTSFORD
CHESHIRE
WA16 6AY
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02510531
Incorporation Date:
11 Jun 1990 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£3,000,000.00 on 29 Jun 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
30 Sep 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Jun 2015
Filed on:
29 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 82 available


Directors and Secretaries

Philip Elsegood
19 Sep 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Company Secretary
Roger Goddard
31 Oct 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Douglas Mcnair
before 11 Jun 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
William Woof
24 Feb 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

EDMUNDSON DISTRIBUTION LIMITED
Changed 23 Mar 2009

Previous Addresses

DENNIS HOUSE
MARSDEN STREET
MANCHESTER
M2 1JA
Changed 16 Aug 1990

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 6 Jul 1990


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.vinkholdings.co.uk
www.vinkholdings.consulting
www.vinkholdings.office
www.vinkholdings.management
www.vinkholdin.gs
www.vinkholdings.org
www.vinkholdings.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 30 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 15 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 7 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 21 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 11 Jul 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
82 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 25 times in the last few years