VIRGIN ACTIVE LIMITED

Address

VIRGIN ACTIVE LIMITED
100 ALDERSGATE STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC1A 4LX
Classification:

Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 2 Oct 2015)
Company Registration No.:
03448441
Incorporation Date:
13 Oct 1997 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£621.06 on 22 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
7 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Jan 2015
Filed on:
22 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 132 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Archibald
13 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Matthew Bucknall
30 Mar 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Mark Burrows
24 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Matthew Merrick
21 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Paul Woolf
27 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC (AND ITS SUCCESSORS IN TITLE AND PERMITTED TRANSFEREES)
- OUTSTANDING on 30 Oct 2014
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC (THE "SECURITY TRUSTEE")
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 May 2012
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC (THE SECURITY TRUSTEE)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Jul 2011
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC (THE “SECURITY TRUSTEE”)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Aug 2010
OCEANFILL LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 23 Sep 2000

Previous Company Names

CHARTMIX LIMITED
Changed 2 Dec 1997

Previous Addresses

ACTIVE HOUSE
21 NORTH FOURTH STREET
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
MK9 1HL
Changed 24 Jun 2014

ACTIVE HOUSE
21 NORTH FOURTH HOUSE
CENTRAL MILTON KEYNES
MK9 1HL
Changed 20 Jan 2007

120 CAMPDEN HILL ROAD
LONDON
W8 7AR
Changed 10 May 2002

120 EAST ROAD
LONDON
N1 6AA
Changed 23 Oct 1997


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
4 £0.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.virginactive.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 7 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 3 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 26 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 12 May 2011 5
31 Dec 2009 13 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
132 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 40 times in the last few years