VIRGIN ACTIVE HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

VIRGIN ACTIVE HOLDINGS LIMITED
100 ALDERSGATE STREET
LONDON
EC1A 4LX
Web:
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03613370
Incorporation Date:
11 Aug 1998 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£13,708,977.10 on 5 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
2 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Jan 2015
Filed on:
5 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 158 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ashley Aylmer
8 Jun 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Matthew Bucknall
8 Mar 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Mark Burrows
24 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Paul Woolf
27 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC (AND ITS SUCCESSORS IN TITLE AND PERMITTED TRANSFEREES)
- OUTSTANDING on 30 Oct 2014
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC (THE "SECURITY TRUSTEE")
DEED OF EXTENSION AND RATIFICATION OF A SHARE PLEDGE AGREEMENT EXECUTED OUTSIDE THE UNITED KINGDOM OVER PROPERTY SITUATED THERE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Jun 2012
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC (THE "SECURITY TRUSTEE")
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 May 2012
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC AS SECURITY TRUSTEE
DDED OF ACKNOWLEDGEMENT AND EXGTENSION OF PLEDGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Nov 2011
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC AS SECURITY TRUSTEE
DEED OF AMENDMENT AND RATIFICATION OF A SHARE PLEDGE AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 3 Nov 2011
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
EXTENSION OF PLEDGE AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 10 Aug 2011
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC (THE SECURITY TRUSTEE)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Jul 2011
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
PLEDGE AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 26 Aug 2010
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
PLEDGE AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 26 Aug 2010
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC (THE “SECURITY TRUSTEE”)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Aug 2010
ELECTRICITY SUPPLY NOMINEES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 21 Dec 2001

Previous Company Names

DE FACTO 728 LIMITED
Changed 31 Mar 1999

Previous Addresses

ACTIVE HOUSE 21 NORTH FOURTH STREET
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
MK9 1HL
Changed 24 Jan 2014

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 27/08/2009 FROM
ACTIVE HOUSE
21 NORTH FOURTH STREET
CENTRAL MILTON KEYNES
BEDFORDSHIRE
MK9 1HL
Changed 27 Aug 2009

120 CAMPDEN HILL ROAD
LONDON
W8 7AR
Changed 17 May 2002

10 SNOW HILL
LONDON
EC1A 2AL
Changed 26 Apr 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.virginactiveholdings.co.uk
www.virginactiveholdings.com
www.virginactiveholdin.gs
www.virginactiveholdings.org.uk
www.virginactiveholdings.net
www.virginactiveholdings.management
www.virginactive.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 2 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 24 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 26 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 12 May 2011 5
31 Dec 2009 13 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
158 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years