VIRGIN MEDIA FINANCE PLC

Address

VIRGIN MEDIA FINANCE PLC
MEDIA HOUSE
BARTLEY WOOD BUSINESS PARK
HOOK
HAMPSHIRE
RG27 9UP
(327 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0800 064 3839
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05061787
Incorporation Date:
3 Mar 2004 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£92,456.00 on 4 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
2 Jul 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Mar 2015
Filed on:
4 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 99 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Dunn
7 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Robert Gale
24 Mar 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Gillian James
5 Mar 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Thomas Mockridge
7 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Caroline Withers
31 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

DEUTSCHE BANK AG, LONDON BRANCH
- OUTSTANDING on 6 May 2015
DEUTSCHE BANK AG, LONDON BRANCH
- OUTSTANDING on 1 Apr 2015
DEUTSCHE BANK AG, LONDON BRANCH
- OUTSTANDING on 6 Feb 2015
DEUTSCHE BANK AG, LONDON BRANCH
- OUTSTANDING on 10 Apr 2014
DEUTSCHE BANK AG, LONDON BRANCH
- OUTSTANDING on 2 Apr 2014
DEUTSCHE BANK AG,LONDON BRANCH
- OUTSTANDING on 14 Jun 2013
DEUTSCHE BANK AG, LONDON BRANCH
CONFIRMATION DEED - OUTSTANDING on 15 Mar 2011
DEUTSCHE BANK AG, LONDON BRANCH
ASSIGNMENT OF LOANS - OUTSTANDING on 5 May 2010
DEUTSCHE BANK AG, LONDON BRANCH
CONFIRMATION DEED - OUTSTANDING on 29 Apr 2010
DEUTSCHE BANK AG, LONDON BRANCH
A CHARGE OVER SHARES - OUTSTANDING on 27 Apr 2010
CREDIT SUISSE FIRST BOSTON
AN EQUITABLE CHARGE OF INTERCOMPANY RECEIVABLES - OUTSTANDING on 21 Apr 2004

Previous Company Names

NTL CABLE PLC
Changed 8 Feb 2007
NTL TELECOMMUNICATIONS PLC
Changed 5 Mar 2004

Previous Addresses

160 GREAT PORTLAND STREET
LONDON
W1W 5QA
Changed 31 Mar 2011

NTL HOUSE
BARTLEY WOOD BUSINESS PARK
HOOK
HAMPSHIRE RG27 9UP
Changed 18 Feb 2007


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 2 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 3 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 1 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 3 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 23 Aug 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
99 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 83 times in the last few years