VIRGIN MEDIA COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED



Last updated 18 May 2020
Legal registered address
500 BROOK DRIVE READING UNITED KINGDOM RG2 6UU

Company number
03521915
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
4 March 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 March 2020

Next statement due by 15 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NTL COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED16 February 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/04/2024 April 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED CAROLINE BERNADETTE ELIZABETH WITHERS

View Document

10/03/2010 March 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED RODERICK GREGOR MCNEIL

View Document

10/03/2010 March 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR WILLIAM CASTELL

View Document

05/03/205 March 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED SEVERINA-POMPILIA PASCU

View Document

04/03/204 March 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company