VIRIDOR GLASS RECYCLING LIMITED



Last updated 21 April 2019
Legal registered address
PENINSULA HOUSE RYDON LANE EXETER DEVON EX2 7HR

Company number
01353578
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
17 February 1978
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 October 2019

Next statement due by 27 November 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

25610 - Treatment and coating of metals

38320 - Recovery of sorted materials

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RICHARDSON LIMITED17 April 2002
VIRIDOR RICHARDSON LIMITED22 June 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/01/1923 January 2019SECRETARY APPOINTED MR SCOTT EDWARD MASSIE

View Document

10/10/1810 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/10/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

27/07/1827 July 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR ELLIOT ARTHUR JAMES REES / 23/07/2018

View Document

31/03/1831 March 2018ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/03/18

View Document

06/10/176 October 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/10/17, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company