VISUALFILES LIMITED



Last updated 1 June 2016
Legal registered address
1-3 STRAND LONDON WC2N 5JR

Company number
01932267
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
19 July 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 June 2015

Next statement due by 26 July 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SOLICITEC LIMITED9 July 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/06/1530 June 2015Annual return made up to 28 June 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

13/01/1513 January 2015ADOPT ARTICLES 03/11/2014

View Document

31/12/1431 December 2014ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/14

View Document

19/11/1419 November 2014ADOPT ARTICLES 03/11/2014

View Document

09/07/149 July 2014Annual return made up to 28 June 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company