VITA CELLULAR FOAMS (UK) LIMITED

Company number 00621497



Last updated 21 April 2019
Registered office address
OLDHAM ROAD MIDDLETON MANCHESTER M24 2DB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
20 February 1959
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 May 2019

Next statement due by 16 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

20160 - Manufacture of plastics in primary forms

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KAY-METZELER LIMITED1 October 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
12/04/1912 April 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MOHAMMED OMAR SHAFI KHANView PDF
06/04/196 April 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR RICHARD HENRY PAGEView PDF
06/04/196 April 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR STUART PAUL ROBYView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company