VITA HEALTHY LTD



Legal registered address
C/O QUANTUMA ADVISORY LIMITED High Holborn House 52-54 High Holborn London WC1V 6RL

Latest financial results as of 30 September 2020
Cash in bank
£2.82m
Current assets
£3.31m
Fixed assets
£586.98k
Current creditors
£8.02m
Shareholders funds
£-4.12m
View full financial accounts

Company number
08972315
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Unaudited Abridged
Incorporated on
2 April 2014
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 January 2022

Next statement due by 19 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

66190 - Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

70221 - Financial management

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SONICATEL UK LIMITED30 March 2017
SUNSET ENTERPRISE LTD11 May 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/03/2321 March 2023 Registered office address changed from 39 Mall Chambers Kensington Mall London W8 4DZ England to High Holborn House 52-54 High Holborn London WC1V 6RL on 2023-03-21

View Document

20/03/2320 March 2023 Appointment of a liquidator

View Document

19/12/2219 December 2022 Order of court to wind up

View Document

01/11/221 November 2022 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued

View Document

01/11/221 November 2022 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company