VITACRESS KENT LIMITED



Legal registered address
Lower Link Farm St. Mary Bourne Andover Hampshire SP11 6DB

Company number
02783019
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
25 January 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 April 2024

Next statement due by 20 April 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

1190 - Growing of other non-perennial crops

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OBTAINEXPECT ENTERPRISES LIMITED25 February 1993
LUSTICRESS LIMITED24 December 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/04/2410 April 2024 NewConfirmation statement made on 2024-04-06 with no updates

View Document

03/01/243 January 2024 Full accounts made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

23/10/2323 October 2023 Document deleted

View Document

23/10/2323 October 2023 Full accounts made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

11/10/2311 October 2023 Full accounts made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company