VITACRESS SALADS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Lower Link Farm Lower Link St Mary Bourne Andover Hampshire SP11 6DB

Company number
00689950
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
17 April 1961
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 April 2024

Next statement due by 20 April 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

1190 - Growing of other non-perennial crops

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HAMPSHIRE WATERCRESS LIMITED30 September 1992

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/04/2410 April 2024 NewConfirmation statement made on 2024-04-06 with no updates

View Document

03/01/243 January 2024 Full accounts made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

08/11/238 November 2023 Appointment of Mr Andrew Eastwood as a director on 2023-11-07

View Document

23/10/2323 October 2023 Document deleted

View Document

23/10/2323 October 2023 Full accounts made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company