VIVID CREATIVE LIMITED

Address

VIVID CREATIVE LIMITED
GLOBE WORKS
PENISTONE ROAD
SHEFFIELD
S6 3AE
Phone: 0114 221 2121
Web:
Classification: Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03799848
Incorporation Date:
2 Jul 1999 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 25 Jul 2014
For period ending:
30 Apr 2013
Filed on:
28 Nov 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Jul 2014
Filed on:
25 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 61 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gerald Arcari
20 Dec 2001 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND COMMERCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Feb 2003
ASHLEY COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Sep 2001

Previous Company Names

PERISCOPE PRODUCTS LIMITED
Changed 29 Feb 2000

Previous Addresses

G2 LEEDS ROAD
SHEFFIELD
S9 3TY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 19 May 2014

STUDIO 6 GATEWAY BUSINESS PARK
ATTERCLIFFE ROAD
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S9 3RS
Changed 10 Mar 2010

THE STUDIOS
392 PSALTER LANE
BANNER CROSS SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S11 8UW
Changed 8 Nov 2005

THE STUDIOS
CANAL WHARF WYTHER LANE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS5 3BT
Changed 9 Mar 2003

NOOK HOUSE
HARGRAVE
CHESTER
CHESHIRE CH3 7RL
Changed 9 Feb 2001


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
unknown
2 £80,266.25

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.vividcreative.active
www.vividcreative.community
www.vividcreative.technology
www.vividcreative.computer
www.vividcreative.org.uk
www.vividcreative.org
www.vividcreative.consulting

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2013 28 Nov 2013 7
30 Apr 2012 6 Nov 2012 7
30 Apr 2011 27 Sep 2011 5
30 Apr 2010 27 Jul 2010 3
30 Apr 2009 20 Nov 2009 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
61 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code