VNO DIRECT LIMITED



Legal registered address
Building 7 Fifth Floor (South), Chiswick Park, 566 Chiswick High Road, London United Kingdom W4 5YG

Company number
04081651
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
2 October 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 June 2022

Next statement due by 12 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OVAL (1582) LIMITED6 November 2000
VANCO PROFESSIONAL SERVICES LIMITED22 November 2000
VANCO BUSINESS SYSTEMS LIMITED30 July 2001
VANCO BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED28 January 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/01/227 January 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

29/06/2129 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-28 with updates

View Document

03/07/193 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

11/06/1911 June 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 11/06/2019 FROM SOVEREIGN COURT 635 SIPSON ROAD SIPSON WEST DRAYTON MIDDLESEX UB7 0JE UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

13/11/1813 November 2018 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY BOLAJI TAIWO

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company