VODAFONE FINANCE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Vodafone House The Connection Newbury Berkshire RG14 2FN

Company number
03032761
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
14 March 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 February 2022

Next statement due by 1 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64191 - Banks

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NEXTCHIEF LIMITED19 April 1995

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/02/2221 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-15 with no updates

View Document

13/10/2113 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

25/06/2125 June 2021 Appointment of Mrs Sugnet Pretorius as a director on 2021-06-16

View Document

18/03/2118 March 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/02/21, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/12/2030 December 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR JONATHAN PAUL MITCHELL / 16/12/2020

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company