VODAFONE GROUP PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY

Address

VODAFONE GROUP PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
VODAFONE HOUSE
THE CONNECTION
NEWBURY
BERKSHIRE
RG14 2FN
(189 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Installation of industrial machinery and equipment

Other telecommunications activities

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01833679
Incorporation Date:
17 Jul 1984 (33 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
USD 6037366348 on 6 Oct 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
11 Aug 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Aug 2015
Filed on:
23 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 1138 available


Directors and Secretaries

Vittorio Colao
9 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Sir Davis
28 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Mathias Dopfner
1 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Clara Furse
1 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Valerie Gooding
1 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Renee James
1 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Samuel Jonah
1 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Gerhard Kleisterlee
1 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Rosemary Martin
30 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Maria Moraleda Martinez
1 Jun 2017 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) Director
David Nish
1 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Nicholas Read
1 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

J.P. MORGAN SECURITIES PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 5 Apr 2016
MORGAN STANLEY & CO. INTERNATIONAL PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 5 Apr 2016
MORGAN STANLEY & CO INTERNATIONAL PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 25 Feb 2016
J P MORGAN SECURITIES PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 25 Feb 2016
STATE BANK OF INDIA,LONDON BRANCH
SECURITY AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 7 Jan 2011

Previous Company Names

VODAFONE AIRTOUCH PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Changed 28 Jul 2000
VODAFONE GROUP PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Changed 29 Jun 1999

Previous Addresses

E COURTYARD 2-4 LONDON ROAD, NEWBURY, BERKSHIRE RG14 1JX
Changed 7 Mar 2003

E COURTYARD, 2/4 LONDON RD, NEWBURY, BERKS RG13 1JL
Changed 9 Jan 2001

STERN ROAD, BRACKNELL, BERKS, RG12 1RG
Changed 30 Sep 1991


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
16 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 11 Aug 2017 5
31 Mar 2016 11 Aug 2016 5
31 Mar 2015 11 Aug 2015 5
31 Mar 2014 5 Sep 2014 6
21 Feb 2014 25 Feb 2014 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
1138 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years