VOGAL GROUP LIMITED



Last updated 5 September 2020
Legal registered address
LAKESIDE 11 FLAXLEY ROAD KINGSTON PARK PETERBOROUGH ENGLAND PE2 9FT

Latest financial results as at 31 October 2018
Cash in bank
£1.71m
Current assets
£4.04m
Fixed assets
£193.51k
Current creditors
£1.57m
Shareholders funds
£2.64m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02528443
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
7 August 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 July 2020

Next statement due by 14 August 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

33200 - Installation of industrial machinery and equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VOGAL INDUSTRIAL ELECTRICAL INSTALLATIONS LIMITED30 April 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/08/2010 August 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/10/1931 October 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2019

View Accounts

08/08/198 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/10/1831 October 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2018

View Accounts

10/08/1810 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/07/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company