VOICE CONNECT LIMITED



Legal registered address
8-10 Fir Tree Lane Groby Leicester England LE6 0FH

Company number
02689638
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
20 February 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 February 2022

Next statement due by 6 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

26301 - Manufacture of telegraph and telephone apparatus and equipment

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VOICEBANK (TELEDATA) UK LIMITED 17 June 1992

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/03/2227 March 2022 Director's details changed for Mrs Sarah Ellen Sanders on 2022-03-18

View Document

27/03/2227 March 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-20 with updates

View Document

05/01/225 January 2022 Purchase of own shares.

View Document

30/12/2130 December 2021 Cancellation of shares. Statement of capital on 2021-11-18

View Document

25/11/2125 November 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company