VOLKERFITZPATRICK LIMITED



Legal registered address
Hertford Road Hoddesdon Herts EN11 9BX

Company number
02387700
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
22 May 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 May 2022

Next statement due by 27 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

42110 - Construction of roads and motorways

42120 - Construction of railways and underground railways

42130 - Construction of bridges and tunnels

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CAXTONHURST LIMITED1 March 1990
FITZPATRICK CONTRACTORS LIMITED27 February 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/05/2216 May 2022 NewConfirmation statement made on 2022-05-13 with no updates

View Document

25/04/2225 April 2022 Director's details changed for Richard Andrew Offord on 2014-12-01

View Document

23/11/2123 November 2021 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

23/11/2123 November 2021 Termination of appointment of Ceri Suzanne Humphrey as a director on 2021-11-15

View Document

28/05/1928 May 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/05/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company