VOLTAIRE ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Dissolved on 11 Aug 2009

Address

VOLTAIRE ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED
38 JERMYN STREET
LONDON
SW1Y 6DN
(300 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other financial intermediation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03489569
Incorporation Date:
7 Jan 1998
Dissolution Date:
11 Aug 2009
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
For period ending:
30 Jun 2008
Filed on:
2 Apr 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Jan 2007
Filed on:
15 Jan 2007
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Mar 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 45 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ivan Briery
23 Feb 1998 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Laurent Saglio
9 Mar 1998 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
7 Jan 1998 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

SAGLIO ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 3 Mar 1998

Previous Addresses

39 LADBROKE SQUARE
LONDON
W11 3ND
Changed 8 May 1998


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2008 2 Apr 2009 10
30 Jun 2007 17 Apr 2008 10
30 Jun 2006 9 May 2007 11
30 Jun 2005 3 May 2006 11
30 Jun 2004 26 Apr 2005 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
45 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years