VOLUTION HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 04569313



Last updated 21 April 2019
Registered office address
C/O VOLUTION GROUP PLC FLEMING WAY CRAWLEY WEST SUSSEX ENGLAND RH10 9YX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
22 October 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 December 2018

Next statement due by 15 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

27900 - Manufacture of other electrical equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BROOMCO (3035) LIMITED31 October 2002
VAG HOLDINGS LIMITED20 November 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
10/12/1810 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/12/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
06/09/186 September 201831/07/18 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 0.177781View PDF
14/08/1814 August 2018AUTHORISED ALLOTMENT OF SHARES AND DEBENTURESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company