VOYAGE GROUP LIMITED

Address

VOYAGE GROUP LIMITED
VOYAGE CARE WALL ISLAND
BIRMINGHAM ROAD
LICHFIELD
STAFFORDSHIRE
WS14 0QP
(64 companies also use this postcode)

Classification: Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05752475
Incorporation Date:
22 Mar 2006 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£49,851.50 on 4 Apr 2014

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
23 Dec 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
22 Mar 2014
Filed on:
4 Apr 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 1 Mar 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 69 available


Directors and Secretaries

Philip Sealey
9 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Month ) Director
Philip Sealey
14 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Andrew Winning
28 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

VOYAGE EQUITYCO LIMITED
Changed 14 Nov 2007
PARAGON EQUITYCO LIMITED
Changed 24 Oct 2007

Previous Addresses

GARRICK HOUSE
2 QUEEN STREET
LICHFIELD
STAFFORDSHIRE
WS13 6QD
Changed 26 Sep 2013

ONE SILK STREET
LONDON
EC2Y 8HQ
Changed 11 Apr 2006


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
unknown
27 £426,184.91

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.voyagegroup.co.uk
www.voyagegroup.management
www.voyagegroup.office
www.voyagegroup.org.uk
www.voyagegroup.and
www.voyage.group
www.voyagegroup.active

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
17 Nov 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 23 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 17 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 21 Aug 2012 5
31 Mar 2011 2 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 24 Aug 2010 5
31 Mar 2009 20 Oct 2009 7
31 Mar 2008 14 Jan 2009 10
31 Mar 2007 12 Sep 2007 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
69 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code